267 Silver Creek Loop Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Silver Creek Loop, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $359,461, approximately $192 per square foot. 267 Silver Creek Loop is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Coastal Elementary, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Jerry Gower Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Noyes Howard and Noyes Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,254
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Heritage Homes Of Clayton Inc
Bought by
Jerry Gower Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Coastal Living Design & Construction Inc
Bought by
Heritage Homes Of Clayton Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Howard | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Jerry Gower Construction Co Inc | $225,876 | None Available | |
| Heritage Homes Of Clayton Inc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Coastal Living Design & Construction Inc | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Howard | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Coastal Living Design & Construction Inc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coastal Living Design & Construction Inc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $263,820 | $40,000 | $223,820 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $263,820 | $40,000 | $223,820 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $263,820 | $40,000 | $223,820 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $263,820 | $40,000 | $223,820 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $189,880 | $35,000 | $154,880 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $189,880 | $35,000 | $154,880 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $189,880 | $35,000 | $154,880 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $189,880 | $35,000 | $154,880 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $185,490 | $45,000 | $140,490 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $185,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $185,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $185,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map