267 Stanley Place Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Stanley Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $427,533, approximately $374 per square foot. 267 Stanley Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Verduga Paul and Camacho Gloria
Bought by
Hunt Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,706
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Rios Luisa N
Bought by
Verduga Paul and Camacho Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Davidson Lorna May
Bought by
Rios Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Hairston Robert
Bought by
Davidson Lorna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Troy A | $149,000 | First American Title | |
| Verduga Paul | $332,000 | -- | |
| Rios Luisa | $240,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Lorna M | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Troy A | $179,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Verduga Paul | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Luisa | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Lorna M | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $272,200 | $138,100 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $7,837 | $272,200 | $138,100 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $272,200 | $138,100 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $260,300 | $127,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $7,012 | $208,800 | $103,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $208,800 | $103,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $6,902 | $205,600 | $101,500 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $202,300 | $99,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $6,799 | $199,100 | $97,500 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $6,334 | $187,500 | $87,500 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $6,787 | $193,900 | $123,800 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $193,900 | $123,800 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map