267 Stephenson Rd Benson, NC 27504
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Stephenson Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $291,620, approximately $212 per square foot. 267 Stephenson Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $275,930 | $60,000 | $215,930 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $138,190 | $25,000 | $113,190 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $138,190 | $25,000 | $113,190 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $138,190 | $25,000 | $113,190 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $138,190 | $25,000 | $113,190 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $138,190 | $25,000 | $113,190 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $138,190 | $25,000 | $113,190 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $117,320 | $22,730 | $94,590 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $117,320 | $22,730 | $94,590 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $117,320 | $22,730 | $94,590 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $117,320 | $22,730 | $94,590 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $117,320 | $22,730 | $94,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map