267 W Parkview Dr Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,604 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 W Parkview Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $344,901, approximately $256 per square foot. 267 W Parkview Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $19,820 | $4,560 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $763 | $15,130 | $3,500 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $763 | $15,130 | $3,500 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $643 | $13,290 | $2,780 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $626 | $13,670 | $2,860 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $546 | $12,030 | $2,650 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $517 | $12,030 | $2,650 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $485 | $10,150 | $2,340 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $478 | $10,150 | $2,340 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $753 | $10,220 | $2,590 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $757 | $10,220 | $2,590 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $737 | $9,970 | $2,590 | $7,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map