267 Washington Ave Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $640,245 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Washington Ave, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $661,623, approximately $615 per square foot. 267 Washington Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Fickling Willie and Fickling Carolyn
Bought by
London Chivon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| London Chivon | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | London Chivon | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |