2670 Cory Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Cory Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $491,133, approximately $464 per square foot. 2670 Cory Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Blanco Maria M
Bought by
Blanco Jennifer Flores and Blanco Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Larochelle Jacques A and Larochelle C G
Bought by
Blanco Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Jennifer Flores | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanco Maria M | $353,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanco Maria M | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Maria M | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $354,500 | $194,700 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $336,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $317,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $299,500 | $172,700 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $295,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $292,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $288,300 | $157,700 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $283,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $279,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $261,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $247,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map