2669 Cory Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $577,485 - $744,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2669 Cory Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $644,871, approximately $286 per square foot. 2669 Cory Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Giroux Delores Elaine
Bought by
Giroux Delores Elaine and Gorman Geffry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Giroux Delores Elaine and Giroux Bertrand J
Bought by
Giroux Delores Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroux Delores Elaine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giroux Delores Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giroux Delores Elaine | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $528,200 | $194,500 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $497,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $467,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $436,500 | $172,500 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $433,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $431,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $428,600 | $157,500 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $419,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $409,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $368,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $337,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map