Estimated Value: $822,842 - $910,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Mocking Bird Ln Unit 5, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $870,711, approximately $297 per square foot. 2670 Mocking Bird Ln Unit 5 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Rizzo Lira Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delrizzo Bryan Del | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lira James A | -- | None Available | |
| Lira James A | $479,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delrizzo Bryan Del | $367,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Lira James A | $350,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $680,389 | $203,305 | $477,084 |
| 2024 | $8,387 | $667,049 | $199,319 | $467,730 |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $653,970 | $195,411 | $458,559 |
| 2022 | $8,354 | $641,148 | $191,580 | $449,568 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $628,577 | $187,824 | $440,753 |
| 2020 | $8,162 | $622,133 | $185,899 | $436,234 |
| 2019 | $8,029 | $609,935 | $182,254 | $427,681 |
| 2018 | $7,878 | $597,977 | $178,681 | $419,296 |
| 2017 | $7,523 | $586,253 | $175,178 | $411,075 |
| 2016 | $7,583 | $574,758 | $171,743 | $403,015 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $471,000 | $141,000 | $330,000 |
Map
- 2648 Handstand Way
- 2736 Daisy Ln
- 633 Castle Haven Dr
- 779 New Haven Dr
- 719 Sparrow Ct
- 1322 Cottage Grove Ct
- 1024 Mabel Josephine Ct
- 3044 Redbridge Rd
- 230 Steven Bridges Ln
- 2271 Robert Gabriel Dr
- 2403 Clemente Ln
- 2140 Gibralter Ct
- 2921 Compton Place
- 481 Keys Ct
- 2944 Lyon Ct Unit 2B
- 1992 Bayberry Ct
- 1990 Harvest Landing Ct
- 1980 Harvest Landing Ct
- 1781 Summertime Ct
- 1846 Bayberry Ln
- 2650 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2690 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2630 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2669 Handstand Way
- 2700 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2689 Handstand Way
- 2649 Handstand Way
- 2610 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2691 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2720 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2719 Handstand Way
- 2629 Handstand Way
- 2711 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2600 Mocking Bird Ln Unit 5
- 2730 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2668 Handstand Way
- 2609 Handstand Way
- 2731 Mocking Bird Ln
- 2688 Handstand Way
- 2739 Handstand Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.