2670 Moore Rd Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Moore Rd, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $354,096, approximately $128 per square foot. 2670 Moore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Theresa Reed
Bought by
Pakkala Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$115,762
Interest Rate
4.54%
Estimated Equity
$238,334
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pakkala Ryan | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pakkala Ryan | $132,905 | |
| Closed | Pakkala Ryan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,514 | $118,550 | $18,900 | $99,650 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $118,550 | $18,900 | $99,650 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $85,720 | $14,560 | $71,160 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $85,720 | $14,560 | $71,160 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $77,250 | $14,560 | $62,690 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $50,410 | $11,870 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $50,410 | $11,870 | $38,540 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $50,410 | $11,870 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $45,780 | $10,780 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $45,780 | $10,780 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $45,780 | $10,780 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $31,020 | $13,970 | $17,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map