2709 Moore Rd Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,867
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Moore Rd, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $350,196, approximately $187 per square foot. 2709 Moore Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Jacquelyn
Bought by
Burnett Clinton W and Taylor Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Jacquelyn
Bought by
Taylor Jacquelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Clinton W | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Taylor Jacquelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,678 | $95,280 | $44,490 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $95,280 | $44,490 | $50,790 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $70,530 | $34,230 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $70,530 | $34,230 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $70,530 | $34,230 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $65,590 | $34,720 | $30,870 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $65,590 | $34,720 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | $840 | $65,590 | $34,720 | $30,870 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $59,120 | $30,800 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $59,120 | $30,800 | $28,320 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $59,120 | $30,800 | $28,320 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $47,920 | $22,860 | $25,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map