2670 Mount Pleasant Rd Puryear, TN 38251
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Mount Pleasant Rd, Puryear, TN 38251 and is currently estimated at $324,468, approximately $243 per square foot. 2670 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Niehof Aike
Bought by
Stephenson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,587
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$263,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Bought by
Niehof Aike Grace S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1990
Bought by
Joyce Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1977
Bought by
Taylor Jack C and Taylor Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Matthew | $110,000 | -- | |
| Niehof Aike Grace S | $71,500 | -- | |
| Joyce Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Jack C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jack C | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $64,275 | $9,375 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $610 | $31,550 | $7,575 | $23,975 |
| 2023 | $597 | $31,550 | $7,575 | $23,975 |
| 2022 | $597 | $31,550 | $7,575 | $23,975 |
| 2021 | $597 | $31,550 | $7,575 | $23,975 |
| 2020 | $597 | $31,550 | $7,575 | $23,975 |
| 2019 | $543 | $25,950 | $6,250 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $543 | $25,950 | $6,250 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $543 | $25,950 | $6,250 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $371 | $17,975 | $6,250 | $11,725 |
| 2015 | $390 | $17,750 | $6,250 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $359 | $17,750 | $6,250 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $359 | $16,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map