2670 Nicholson Rd Chapman, KS 67431
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Nicholson Rd, Chapman, KS 67431 and is currently estimated at $316,586, approximately $245 per square foot. 2670 Nicholson Rd is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Chapman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $34,583 | $2,070 | $32,513 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $32,936 | $2,070 | $30,866 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $25,754 | $1,898 | $23,856 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $23,202 | $1,898 | $21,304 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $22,754 | $5,233 | $17,521 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $22,967 | $2,415 | $20,552 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $22,775 | $3,565 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $22,078 | $2,128 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $22,992 | $2,156 | $20,836 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $22,470 | $8,211 | $14,259 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,645 | $6,825 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,089 | $6,314 | $14,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map