2670 Oak Ln West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $357,949 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Oak Ln, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $386,737, approximately $186 per square foot. 2670 Oak Ln is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Rehim E Matt
Bought by
Ice Margaret and Ice Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,924
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Margaret | $229,000 | Consumer 1St Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ice Margaret | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $281,500 | $27,000 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $760 | $281,500 | $27,000 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $760 | $281,500 | $27,000 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $662 | $176,400 | $28,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $670 | $176,400 | $28,000 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $670 | $222,400 | $27,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $670 | $176,200 | $28,000 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $688 | $176,400 | $28,000 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $714 | $176,400 | $28,000 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $723 | $176,400 | $28,000 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $759 | $176,400 | $28,000 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map