2760 Odi St West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Odi St, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $225,071, approximately $219 per square foot. 2760 Odi St is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Wentworth Sherry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,108
Outstanding Balance
$61,204
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Reaves Larry K
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Gray Norman E
Bought by
Reaves Larry K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Sherry R | $73,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $142,680 | -- | |
| Reaves Larry K | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reaves Larry K | $92,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Reaves Larry K | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $137,100 | $28,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $370 | $137,100 | $28,000 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $370 | $137,100 | $28,000 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $359 | $95,600 | $28,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $363 | $95,600 | $28,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $363 | $130,800 | $27,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $363 | $94,800 | $28,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $373 | $95,600 | $28,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $387 | $95,600 | $28,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $392 | $95,600 | $28,000 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $411 | $95,600 | $28,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map