2810 O D I St West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $299,589 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 O D I St, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $316,147, approximately $215 per square foot. 2810 O D I St is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Heidelberg James K
Bought by
James K Heidelberg Living Trust and Heidelberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Heidelberg William M and Heidelberg Louise I
Bought by
Heidelberg James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,936
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
O'connor William T
Bought by
Heidelberg William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James K Heidelberg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heidelberg James K | $151,000 | -- | |
| Heidelberg William M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heidelberg William M | $139,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $213,300 | $24,300 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $576 | $213,300 | $24,300 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $576 | $213,300 | $24,300 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $569 | $151,700 | $25,200 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $576 | $151,700 | $25,200 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $576 | $193,400 | $24,300 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $576 | $150,900 | $25,200 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $592 | $151,700 | $25,200 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $614 | $151,700 | $25,200 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $622 | $151,700 | $25,200 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $652 | $151,700 | $25,200 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map