2670 Pine Glen Ct El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,481,997
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Pine Glen Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,463,999, approximately $439 per square foot. 2670 Pine Glen Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Mikhail and Hana
Bought by
Mikhail Family Trust and Mikhail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Mikhail Kamal Y and Mikhail Hana T
Bought by
Mikhail Kamal Y and Mikhail Hana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Willow Creek Ranch Llc
Bought by
Mikhail Kamal and Mikhail Hana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikhail Kamal Y | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Mikhail Kamal | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mikhail Kamal Y | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikhail Kamal | $407,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $798,752 | $212,722 | $586,030 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $783,091 | $208,551 | $574,540 |
| 2023 | $9,144 | $767,737 | $204,462 | $563,275 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $752,684 | $200,453 | $552,231 |
| 2021 | $8,880 | $737,926 | $196,523 | $541,403 |
| 2020 | $8,786 | $730,360 | $194,508 | $535,852 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $716,041 | $190,695 | $525,346 |
| 2018 | $8,536 | $702,002 | $186,956 | $515,046 |
| 2017 | $592 | $688,239 | $183,291 | $504,948 |
| 2016 | $8,090 | $674,746 | $179,698 | $495,048 |
| 2015 | $8,041 | $664,611 | $176,999 | $487,612 |
| 2014 | $7,883 | $651,593 | $173,532 | $478,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map