2670 SW 85th Terrace Unit 103 Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 SW 85th Terrace Unit 103, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $395,982, approximately $258 per square foot. 2670 SW 85th Terrace Unit 103 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Crooks Christopher and Crooks Michelle
Bought by
Crooks Christopher and Crooks Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,395
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Centerline Homes At Miramar Llc
Bought by
Crooks Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,700
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooks Christopher | -- | Assured Title & Trust Inc | |
| Crooks Christopher | $253,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crooks Christopher | $183,500 | |
| Closed | Crooks Christopher | $50,700 | |
| Closed | Crooks Christopher | $202,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,313 | $128,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,236 | $125,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $121,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $114,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $111,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $110,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $107,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $105,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $103,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $101,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $99,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,140 | $10,310 | $92,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map