2670 Willadsen Dr Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $493,028
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Willadsen Dr, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $422,257, approximately $165 per square foot. 2670 Willadsen Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Goodridge Donald G and Goodridge Mary E
Bought by
Donald G Goodridge And Mary E Goodridge Revoc and Goodridge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Fletcher Ronald B and Fletcher Kristine K
Bought by
Goodridge Donald G and Goodridge Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,220,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald G Goodridge And Mary E Goodridge Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodridge Donald G | $315,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodridge Donald G | $2,220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $428,410 | $61,120 | $367,290 |
| 2024 | $7,810 | $429,880 | $61,120 | $368,760 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $429,880 | $61,120 | $368,760 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $350,340 | $76,400 | $273,940 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $350,340 | $76,400 | $273,940 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | $333,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $333,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,548 | $333,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $333,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,514 | $333,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,546 | $333,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map