Estimated Value: $51,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2671 Q Rd, Bern, KS 66408 and is currently priced at $51,000, approximately $25 per square foot. 2671 Q Rd is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $6,672 | $6,672 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $7,080 | $7,080 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,102 | $15,102 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $25,981 | $16,592 | $9,389 |
| 2021 | -- | $24,941 | $16,424 | $8,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map