2671 Ridgemont Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,201
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2671 Ridgemont Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,174,772, approximately $279 per square foot. 2671 Ridgemont Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Hood Michael D and Hood Linda L
Bought by
Hood Michael D and Hood Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Cuddeback Investments Inc
Bought by
Hood Michael D and Hood Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Michael D | $93,500 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,091 | $877,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,878 | $851,643 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,878 | $826,838 | $0 | $0 |