2710 Suncrest Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $862,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Suncrest Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $778,321, approximately $224 per square foot. 2710 Suncrest Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Losordo Steven A
Bought by
Losordo Steven A and Massihzadeh Soheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,307
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Browne Claudia E
Bought by
Losordo Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losordo Steven A | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Losordo Steven A | $449,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |