2671 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,218 - $662,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2671 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $598,805, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 2671 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Easton Malcolm C
Bought by
Easton Malcolm C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Malcolm C | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $179,149 | $53,338 | $125,811 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $175,637 | $52,292 | $123,345 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $172,193 | $51,267 | $120,926 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $168,817 | $50,262 | $118,555 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $165,509 | $49,277 | $116,232 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $163,812 | $48,772 | $115,040 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $160,600 | $47,815 | $112,785 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $157,451 | $46,878 | $110,573 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $154,364 | $45,959 | $108,405 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $151,337 | $45,057 | $106,280 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $149,064 | $44,381 | $104,683 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $146,144 | $43,511 | $102,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map