26711 Cypress St Highland, CA 92346
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,151 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26711 Cypress St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $366,788, approximately $459 per square foot. 26711 Cypress St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Harnitchek Lillian L J
Bought by
Harnitchek Lillian L J and Harnitchek John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Harnitchek John J
Bought by
Harnitchek John J and Harnitchek Lillian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnitchek Lillian L J | -- | None Available | |
| Harnitchek John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $30,523 | $11,104 | $19,419 |
| 2024 | $827 | $29,924 | $10,886 | $19,038 |
| 2023 | $818 | $29,338 | $10,673 | $18,665 |
| 2022 | $811 | $28,763 | $10,464 | $18,299 |
| 2021 | $769 | $28,199 | $10,259 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $754 | $27,910 | $10,154 | $17,756 |
| 2019 | $723 | $27,363 | $9,955 | $17,408 |
| 2018 | $651 | $26,827 | $9,760 | $17,067 |
| 2017 | $388 | $26,301 | $9,569 | $16,732 |
| 2016 | $378 | $25,785 | $9,381 | $16,404 |
| 2015 | $384 | $25,398 | $9,240 | $16,158 |
| 2014 | $375 | $24,900 | $9,059 | $15,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map