26714 Hillside Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $311,563 - $375,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26714 Hillside Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $348,391, approximately $162 per square foot. 26714 Hillside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
White Ollie Wilford
Bought by
White Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $258,702 | $58,000 | $200,702 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $251,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $228,930 | $58,000 | $213,960 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $208,120 | $58,000 | $195,270 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $189,200 | $13,210 | $175,990 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $188,360 | $13,210 | $175,150 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $181,500 | $13,210 | $182,380 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $165,000 | $13,210 | $151,790 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $180,300 | $13,210 | $167,090 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $180,300 | $13,210 | $167,090 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $173,000 | $13,210 | $159,790 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $147,110 | $13,210 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map