2672 B 1/2 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $426,018
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 B 1/2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $411,005, approximately $236 per square foot. 2672 B 1/2 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Cimarron Mesa Homes Llc
Bought by
Dunlap William Donald and Dunlap Christine Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$92,928
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$318,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Constructors West Inc
Bought by
Cimarron Mesa Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap William Donald | $209,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Cimarron Mesa Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap William Donald | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cimarron Mesa Homes Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $26,530 | $4,380 | $22,150 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $24,660 | $3,790 | $20,870 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $24,660 | $3,790 | $20,870 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $19,990 | $3,130 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $20,560 | $3,220 | $17,340 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $18,960 | $3,220 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $18,960 | $3,220 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $16,500 | $2,880 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $16,500 | $2,880 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $17,480 | $2,790 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $17,480 | $2,790 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $14,790 | $2,790 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map