2672 E Tyler St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 E Tyler St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $688,489, approximately $678 per square foot. 2672 E Tyler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Deluna Margarito and Deluna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,550
Outstanding Balance
$45,794
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$642,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Rocamora Jeggo and Abrigo Vanessa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna Margarito | $163,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $128,800 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluna Margarito | $130,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $250,500 | $148,458 | $102,042 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $245,590 | $145,548 | $100,042 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $240,776 | $142,695 | $98,081 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $236,056 | $139,898 | $96,158 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $231,428 | $137,155 | $94,273 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $224,566 | $133,088 | $91,478 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $220,164 | $130,479 | $89,685 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $211,616 | $125,413 | $86,203 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $208,439 | $123,530 | $84,909 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $204,357 | $121,111 | $83,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map