2672 Harcourt Dr San Diego, CA 92123
Serra Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,430 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 Harcourt Dr, San Diego, CA 92123 and is currently estimated at $944,108, approximately $852 per square foot. 2672 Harcourt Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juarez Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and St. Columba Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Stearns Danny
Bought by
Stearns Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,488
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Stearns Danny Jay and Stearns Catherine Mary
Bought by
Stearns Danny and Stearns Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Gerstner Raymond C
Bought by
Stearns Danny Jay and Stearns Catherine Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Gerstner Raymond C
Bought by
Stearns Danny Jay and Stearns Catherine Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Stearns Danny | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stearns Danny Jay | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stearns Danny Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Catherine | $327,400 | |
| Closed | Stearns Danny | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $60,930 | $20,526 | $40,404 |
| 2024 | $683 | $59,736 | $20,124 | $39,612 |
| 2023 | $665 | $58,566 | $19,730 | $38,836 |
| 2022 | $646 | $57,419 | $19,344 | $38,075 |
| 2021 | $640 | $56,294 | $18,965 | $37,329 |
| 2020 | $632 | $55,718 | $18,771 | $36,947 |
| 2019 | $620 | $54,626 | $18,403 | $36,223 |
| 2018 | $579 | $53,556 | $18,043 | $35,513 |
| 2017 | $80 | $52,507 | $17,690 | $34,817 |
| 2016 | $552 | $51,479 | $17,344 | $34,135 |
| 2015 | $543 | $50,707 | $17,084 | $33,623 |
| 2014 | $534 | $49,715 | $16,750 | $32,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map