2672 Jere Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $221,819 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 Jere Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $263,205, approximately $230 per square foot. 2672 Jere Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Bowers Walter A and Bowers Sheila E
Bought by
Revoca Walter A Bowers and Revoca Sheila E Bowers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,917
Outstanding Balance
$128,913
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Bowers Walter A and Bowers Sheila E
Bought by
Bowers Walter A and Bowers Sheila E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Bowers Walter and Bowers Sheila
Bought by
Bowers Walter A and Bowers Sheila E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Michael R and Coleman Cheryl L
Bought by
Bowers Walter and Bowers Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,425
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Walter A Bowers | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Walter | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Walter A | $166,917 | |
| Closed | Bowers Walter | $127,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $18,100 | $2,700 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $965 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $967 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $2,300 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map