2672 Laughlin Ct Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 Laughlin Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $344,508, approximately $249 per square foot. 2672 Laughlin Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Barragan Humberto and Barragan Maria M
Bought by
Barragan Humberto and Barragan Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Barragan Maria M and Barragan Maria Elena Mendoza
Bought by
Barragan Humberto and Barragan Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Barragan Hunberto
Bought by
Barragan Maria Elena Mendoza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Pascual E and Mendoza Elena H
Bought by
Barragan Maria Elena Mendoza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Humberto | -- | Amrock | |
| Barragan Humberto | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Barragan Humberto | -- | None Available | |
| Barragan Maria Elena Mendoza | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Barragan Maria Elena Mendoza | $100,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barragan Humberto | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $195,534 | $50,143 | $145,391 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $191,701 | $49,160 | $142,541 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $187,944 | $48,197 | $139,747 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $184,259 | $47,252 | $137,007 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $180,647 | $46,326 | $134,321 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $178,795 | $45,851 | $132,944 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $175,290 | $44,952 | $130,338 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $171,854 | $44,071 | $127,783 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $168,485 | $43,207 | $125,278 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map