2672 Leesville Rd Bedford, IN 47421
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 Leesville Rd, Bedford, IN 47421 and is currently estimated at $264,376, approximately $107 per square foot. 2672 Leesville Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Sears John G and Sears Melissa J
Bought by
2672 Leesville Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,224
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$198,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
2672 Leesville Road Llc
Bought by
Sears John G and Sears Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,224
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$198,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
2672 Leesville Rd Llc
Bought by
Sears John G and Sears Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Samuel J Samuel J and Hurt Ronald L
Bought by
Sears John and Sears Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Cox Richard G and Cox Kimberly A
Bought by
Hurt Ronald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2672 Leesville Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sears John G | -- | None Available | |
| Sears John G | -- | -- | |
| Sears John | $39,761 | -- | |
| Hurt Ronald L | $132,000 | Classic Title | |
| Ronald L Hurt | $132,000 | Classic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears John G | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears John G | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $186,400 | $19,100 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $171,500 | $17,700 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $159,800 | $17,100 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $138,500 | $16,400 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $123,300 | $14,700 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $117,900 | $14,400 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $112,500 | $14,100 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $109,600 | $13,900 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $110,800 | $13,300 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $109,600 | $13,200 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $129,500 | $12,700 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map