2672 N Frederic St Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,400,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,331,667, approximately $591 per square foot. 2672 N Frederic St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Gottuso Mark A
Bought by
Gottuso Marc Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottuso Marc Anthony | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gottuso Marc Anthony | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $329,917 | $253,796 | $76,121 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $323,449 | $248,820 | $74,629 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $317,108 | $243,942 | $73,166 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $310,891 | $239,159 | $71,732 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $304,796 | $234,470 | $70,326 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $295,757 | $227,516 | $68,241 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $289,958 | $223,055 | $66,903 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $278,701 | $214,395 | $64,306 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $274,516 | $211,175 | $63,341 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $269,140 | $207,039 | $62,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map