2672 Richard Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $2,388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,769,304, approximately $666 per square foot. 2672 Richard Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2015
Sold by
Yuhas Jeffrey A and Yuhas Kristy C
Bought by
Jeffrey & Kristy Yuhas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Gerpheide James A and Gerpheide Linda K
Bought by
Yuhas Jeffrey A and Yuhas Kristy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Ewing George R and Ewing Peggy A
Bought by
Gerpheide James A and Gerpheide Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey & Kristy Yuhas Trust | -- | Public | |
| Yuhas Jeffrey A | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gerpheide James A | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,957 | $1,257,647 | $552,783 | $704,864 |
| 2024 | $12,817 | $1,232,989 | $541,945 | $691,044 |
| 2023 | $12,817 | $1,208,814 | $531,319 | $677,495 |
| 2022 | $12,601 | $1,185,112 | $520,901 | $664,211 |
| 2021 | $12,427 | $1,161,876 | $510,688 | $651,188 |
| 2020 | $12,294 | $1,149,963 | $505,452 | $644,511 |
| 2019 | $12,051 | $1,127,416 | $495,542 | $631,874 |
| 2018 | $11,813 | $1,105,311 | $485,826 | $619,485 |
| 2017 | $11,578 | $1,083,639 | $476,300 | $607,339 |
| 2016 | $11,349 | $1,062,392 | $466,961 | $595,431 |
| 2015 | $9,213 | $855,000 | $280,000 | $575,000 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $414,000 | $235,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map