26720 County Road 23 Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26720 County Road 23, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $452,000, approximately $428 per square foot. 26720 County Road 23 is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Schutz Walter D
Bought by
Schutz Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Schulz Walter D
Bought by
Schulz Walter D and Schulz Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutz Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz Walter D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $451,500 | $344,800 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $448,300 | $341,800 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $391,700 | $284,700 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $334,500 | $247,000 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $263,900 | $193,900 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $222,300 | $160,100 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $219,500 | $160,100 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $217,700 | $158,500 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $241 | $212,600 | $152,800 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $192,962 | $138,572 | $54,390 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map