26729 451st Ave Monroe, SD 57047
Estimated Value: $216,472 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26729 451st Ave, Monroe, SD 57047 and is currently estimated at $227,491, approximately $175 per square foot. 26729 451st Ave is a home located in McCook County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $127,300 | $95,000 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $127,300 | $95,000 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $96,600 | $95,000 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $70,000 | $68,500 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $933 | $70,000 | $68,500 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $933 | $68,500 | $68,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map