2673 4th St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 4th St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $381,665, approximately $268 per square foot. 2673 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Frandsco Javier and Ramirez Frandsco Javier
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco Javler and Aguayo Maria Elena Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Fletcher George D and Fletcher Marjorie L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Vineyard Glen Partners
Bought by
Fletcher George D and Fletcher Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,368
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Francisco Javler | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Francisco Javier | $126,000 | Lsi | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $137,000 | Accommodation | |
| Fletcher George D | $106,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Francisco Javier | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher George D | $105,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $160,775 | $48,166 | $112,609 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $154,534 | $46,297 | $108,237 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $151,505 | $45,390 | $106,115 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $148,535 | $44,500 | $104,035 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $147,013 | $44,044 | $102,969 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $144,131 | $43,181 | $100,950 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $141,306 | $42,335 | $98,971 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $138,536 | $41,505 | $97,031 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $135,821 | $40,692 | $95,129 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $133,782 | $40,081 | $93,701 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $131,162 | $39,296 | $91,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map