2673 Hawn Ave Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 Hawn Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $306,151, approximately $223 per square foot. 2673 Hawn Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Funchess Robert L and Funchess Judy A
Bought by
Funchess Robert L and Funchess Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funchess Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $72,137 | $10,930 | $61,207 |
| 2024 | $726 | $70,723 | $10,716 | $60,007 |
| 2023 | $726 | $69,337 | $10,506 | $58,831 |
| 2022 | $704 | $67,978 | $10,300 | $57,678 |
| 2021 | $678 | $66,647 | $10,099 | $56,548 |
| 2020 | $674 | $65,965 | $9,996 | $55,969 |
| 2019 | $667 | $64,672 | $9,800 | $54,872 |
| 2018 | $657 | $63,405 | $9,608 | $53,797 |
| 2017 | $666 | $62,163 | $9,420 | $52,743 |
| 2016 | $623 | $60,945 | $9,236 | $51,709 |
| 2015 | $617 | $60,031 | $9,098 | $50,933 |
| 2014 | $611 | $58,856 | $8,920 | $49,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map