NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $504,573

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2020

Last sale price $334,999 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,281 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Embrace tranquility in this bright 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in Orlando! Nestled in the MetroWest community, this home is the perfect spot to enjoy all of the exciting amenities that Central Florida has to offer. Through the front door, you are welcomed by high vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. The large living room has a wood-burning fireplace, pool views, and leads you into the spacious dining room. The majorly upgraded kitchen has granite counter tops, closet pantry, plenty of counter space, and an eat-in kitchen space. The master bedroom serves as the perfect retreat because it is on the first floor, has pool access, and a relaxing master bathroom. The master bathroom offers dual sinks, a huge walk-in closet, garden bath, and a glass enclosed shower. Upstairs you will find the other 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Out back, there is a huge screen-enclosed pool with plenty of space to lounge and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. The backyard is fenced and also has plenty of grassy space. Close to major highways, this home is a quick drive away from the major Theme Parks and shopping/dining. Add this home to your list and see it before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Grieb

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3125138 Listed on: 11/02/2019

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Co-Listed By

Jacob Watkins

License #3445848

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Lavandera

PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II License #3445746

PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,541

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,966 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-2

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,541

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2100
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11966
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5822962?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5822962?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.01515
  • Price per Sq Ft: 159.52
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.01515
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 56037
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-629-4420
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 633
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lisa Donahue
  • Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: neighborhoodlink.com/pembrooke
  • Association Email: lisa.donahue@epmservices.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 633
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 52.75
  • Total Monthly Fees: 52.75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gotha Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-6801-00-420
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: *Buyer is responsible for seeking leasing information directly through the HOA.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: *Buyer is responsible for seeking leasing information directly through the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3541.17
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Book Number: 22-7
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Papillon Jean and Papillon David A
Bought by
Papillon Jean and Papillon David A
Current Estimated Value
$487,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,131
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Papillon Jean
Bought by
Papillon Jean and Papillon Jan C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2019
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
List Price
$329,999
Sold Price
$334,999
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Susan and Dixon Eric
Bought by
Hollis Tracey T and Hollis Angela Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Romany Marisol and Romany Christopher
Bought by
Dixon Susan and Dixon Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,959
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Mark M and Gardner Somonica C
Bought by
Romany Christopher and Romany Marisol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,800
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Mark M and Chay Somonica
Bought by
Gardner Mark M and Gardner Somonica C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Farrell Jeffrey and Farrell Susan
Bought by
Gardner Mark M and Chay Somonica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Buss Paul M
Bought by
Farrell Jeffrey and Farrell Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Papillon Jean $100 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Papillon Jean $100 None Listed On Document
Papillon Jean C $335,000 Alliance Title Services Ltd
Hollis Tracey T $260,000 Attorney
Dixon Susan $175,000 Leading Edge Title Partners
Romany Christopher $389,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gardner Mark M -- Secure Title Llc
Gardner Mark M $208,000 Equitable Title Agency Inc
Farrell Jeffrey $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Papillon Jean $407,000
Previous Owner Papillon Jean C $318,250
Previous Owner Hollis Tracey T $260,000
Previous Owner Dixon Susan $173,959
Previous Owner Romany Christopher $77,800
Previous Owner Romany Christopher $311,200
Previous Owner Gardner Mark M $65,000
Previous Owner Gardner Mark M $260,000
Previous Owner Gardner Mark M $208,000
Previous Owner Farrell Jeffrey $142,000
Previous Owner Farrell Jeffrey $119,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2020 01/11/20 Sold $334,999 +1.5% $160 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2019 11/02/19 For Sale $329,999 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,531 $429,070 $80,000 $349,070
2025 $7,531 $435,200 $80,000 $355,200
2024 $6,505 $414,180 $75,000 $339,180
2023 $6,505 $390,496 $75,000 $315,496
2022 $5,353 $343,459 $75,000 $268,459
2021 $4,721 $272,884 $55,000 $217,884
2020 $3,473 $241,570 $0 $0
2019 $3,571 $236,139 $0 $0
2018 $3,541 $231,736 $0 $0
2017 $3,485 $226,970 $39,000 $187,970
2016 $2,626 $218,558 $35,000 $183,558
2015 $2,666 $222,670 $35,000 $187,670
2014 $2,713 $203,888 $39,000 $164,888

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5822962

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-2328-6801-00-420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.