2673 Speed Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2673 Speed Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $150,826, approximately $418 per square foot. 2673 Speed Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Eisenberg Natanel M and Eisenberg Daniel Y
Bought by
Pauley Mark Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauley Mark Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Pauley Mark Edward | -- | Patton Drew |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $67,980 | $24,180 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $65,520 | $23,340 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $63,960 | $22,380 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $62,400 | $21,480 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $60,660 | $20,820 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $68,400 | $19,920 | $48,480 |
| 2019 | $617 | $67,080 | $19,920 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $523 | $65,460 | $19,260 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $490 | $61,320 | $19,080 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $478 | $59,940 | $18,300 | $41,640 |
| 2015 | $475 | $58,800 | $17,520 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $427 | $51,900 | $17,220 | $34,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map