26732 Hillview St Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,699 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26732 Hillview St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $391,675, approximately $470 per square foot. 26732 Hillview St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Ruppel Joseph J
Bought by
Ruppel Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,365
Outstanding Balance
$38,884
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Perrone Sally
Bought by
Rupple Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,197
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruppel Joseph J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rupple Joseph J | $85,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruppel Joseph J | $92,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupple Joseph J | $84,197 | |
| Closed | Rupple Joseph J | $2,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $125,571 | $31,393 | $94,178 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $123,108 | $30,777 | $92,331 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $120,695 | $30,174 | $90,521 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $118,328 | $29,582 | $88,746 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $116,008 | $29,002 | $87,006 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $114,819 | $28,705 | $86,114 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $112,567 | $28,142 | $84,425 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $110,360 | $27,590 | $82,770 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $108,196 | $27,049 | $81,147 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $106,075 | $26,519 | $79,556 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $104,482 | $26,121 | $78,361 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $96,000 | $29,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map