2674 Circle View Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $114,352 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $130,088, approximately $118 per square foot. 2674 Circle View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Hunter Sandra K
Bought by
City Of Kettering
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Kettering | $924 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $18,350 | $9,070 | $9,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,350 | $9,070 | $9,280 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,350 | $9,070 | $9,280 |
| 2022 | $979 | $11,730 | $5,640 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $908 | $11,730 | $5,640 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $910 | $11,730 | $5,640 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $11,730 | $5,640 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $11,730 | $5,640 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $14,840 | $8,750 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map