2674 Crane Way Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Crane Way, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $676,166, approximately $354 per square foot. 2674 Crane Way is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Moyer Robert Niel and Moyer Terrie Lynn
Bought by
Moyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Jimison Edward V and Jimison Terri L
Bought by
Moyer Robert Niel and Moyer Terri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,379
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Beukens Dale and Beuckens Dorine
Bought by
Jimison Edward V and Jimison Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moyer Robert Niel | $367,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jimison Edward V | $210,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyer Robert Niel | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimison Edward V | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $521,774 | $113,732 | $408,042 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $511,544 | $111,502 | $400,042 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $501,515 | $109,316 | $392,199 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $491,682 | $107,173 | $384,509 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $482,042 | $105,072 | $376,970 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $477,100 | $103,995 | $373,105 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $467,746 | $101,956 | $365,790 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $458,575 | $99,957 | $358,618 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $428,000 | $93,500 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $405,000 | $88,500 | $316,500 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $392,500 | $85,500 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $343,500 | $75,000 | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map