2674 Gum Tree Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $971,972 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Gum Tree Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,040,243, approximately $496 per square foot. 2674 Gum Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Babcock Family Trust and Babcock Robert W
Bought by
Lori L Babcock Exemption Trust and Babcock Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Babcock Robert W and Babcock Lori L
Bought by
Babcock Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori L Babcock Exemption Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babcock Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $634,494 | $273,320 | $361,174 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $622,054 | $267,961 | $354,093 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $609,857 | $262,707 | $347,150 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $597,900 | $257,556 | $340,344 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $586,177 | $252,506 | $333,671 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $580,167 | $249,917 | $330,250 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $568,792 | $245,017 | $323,775 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $557,640 | $240,213 | $317,427 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $546,706 | $235,503 | $311,203 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $535,987 | $230,886 | $305,101 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $527,937 | $227,418 | $300,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $517,597 | $222,964 | $294,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map