2674 Saltgrass Way Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated payment $1,754/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Walk-In Pantry
- Open Patio
- Antioch Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Washer & Dryer Included + Buyer Incentives Available! Welcome to this stunning Freeport floorplan in the highly sought-after Silver Lake Village community--located in the fast-growing North Crestview area! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers a true open-concept layout with no wasted space, making it both functional and inviting. The heart of the home features a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a smooth-top range, built-in microwave, quiet dishwasher, and a spacious dining area--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the striking EVP wood-look flooring throughout the main areas with plush carpeting in the bedrooms, creating a comfortable yet modern feel. The home also includes a Smart Home Connect System, adding convenience and efficiency to your daily life. Step outside to one of this property's standout features--a fully fenced backyard on a spacious corner lot, offering both privacy and room to spread out. Ideally positioned near a retention pond, you'll appreciate the added space and lack of direct neighbors on one side, creating a more open and peaceful setting. The durable Hardie board exterior enhances the home's classic craftsman-style curb appeal, while the location provides easy access to everything--just a short drive to Eglin AFB, Duke Field, local beaches in Destin and Fort Walton Beach, and nearby amenities like Blackstone Golf Course. This home combines modern features, thoughtful design, and added value--making it an opportunity you don't want to miss. All dimensions and descriptions are believed to be accurate, but if important, are to be verified by buyer.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202612:30 to 2:00 pm5/23/2026 12:30:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,177
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Dimensional Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 1,454 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-4N-23-2000-000A-0270
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $215,742 | $42,258 | $173,484 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,416 | $38,416 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $2,958 | $2,958 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | For Sale | $294,900 | +3.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Sold | $284,900 | -5.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +1.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Price Changed | $296,900 | +0.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | Price Changed | $295,900 | +0.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Price Changed | $294,900 | +0.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Price Changed | $293,900 | +0.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Price Changed | $292,900 | +1.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $284,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $279,710 | FHA |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 999868
APN: 29-4N-23-2000-000A-0270
- 2637 Saltgrass Way
- 2808 Tallgrass Ct
- 2613 Prominence Ln
- 2801 Tallgrass Ct
- 2609 Prominence Ln
- 2665 Saltgrass Way
- 761 Majestic Dr
- 731 Majestic Dr
- 800 Majestic Dr
- 506 Wingspan Way
- 507 Wingspan Way
- xxx Antioch Rd
- 402 Apple Dr
- 604 Huck Finn Dr
- 4446 Old Antioch Rd
- 00 Garrett Pit Rd
- 120 Lillian Way
- 421 Apple Dr
- 124 Lillian Way
- XXXX Antioch Rd
- 2606 Saltgrass Way
- 5810 Crestlake Dr
- 748 Majestic Dr
- 703 Majestic Dr
- 551 Wingspan Way
- 535 Wingspan Way
- 212 Lustan Dr
- 506 Wingspan Way
- 124 Lillian Way
- 316 Peoria Blvd
- 900 Addison Place
- 609 Prairie St
- 713 Presscott St
- 305 Ashley Dr
- 100 Bel Aire Dr
- 133 Alicia Dr
- 667 Red Fern Rd
- 211 Foxchase Way
- 342 Riverwood Dr
- 4558 Hermosa Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.