2675 Bergen Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $795,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Bergen Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $795,000, approximately $424 per square foot. 2675 Bergen Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Loch Helmut M and Loch Robin M
Bought by
Loch Helmut M and Loch Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Loch Martin and Loch Elizabeth A
Bought by
Loch Helmut M and Loch Robin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loch Helmut M | -- | None Available | |
| Loch Daniel Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Loch Helmut M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $85,090 | $40,250 | $44,840 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $85,090 | $40,250 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $85,090 | $40,250 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $85,090 | $40,250 | $44,840 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $107,000 | $62,160 | $44,840 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $107,000 | $62,160 | $44,840 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $70,800 | $34,930 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $70,800 | $34,930 | $35,870 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $69,370 | $34,930 | $34,440 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $58,380 | $30,380 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $58,380 | $30,380 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $58,210 | $30,210 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $48,310 | $20,410 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map