Estimated payment $3,083/month
Highlights
- Barn
- RV Access or Parking
- 11.25 Acre Lot
- Stables
- View of Trees or Woods
- Open Floorplan
About This Home
Unique opportunity for equestrian enthusiasts and those seeking a rural lifestyle. Spanning 11.25 acres, this estate is equipped with extensive horse facilities, including a 13-stall barn featuring a tack room, feed room, hay loft, and round pen. The fenced pastures are ideal for grazing, and the barn is fully serviced with water and electricity. The existing 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home provides a foundation that can be renovated or replaced with a new manufactured or custom-built home, allowing for personalized customization. Additional amenities include an RV hookup, offering convenience for guests or additional living arrangements. For outdoor enthusiasts, the property boasts miles of dirt roads suitable for trail riding, and is conveniently located near a boat ramp to the Indian River, facilitating easy access to water-based activities. This versatile property combines functional equestrian facilities with the potential for residential development.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,793
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 11.25 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-35-08-00-00014.0-0000.00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $90,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $104,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $102,400 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $96,170 | $56,120 | $40,050 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $96,700 | $56,120 | $40,580 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $95,120 | $56,120 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $64,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $62,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $62,450 | $26,540 | $35,910 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $60,930 | $9,860 | $51,070 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $58,310 | $9,860 | $48,450 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -8.2% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -7.4% | $445 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $481 / Sq Ft |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1047771
APN: 21-35-08-00-00014.0-0000.00
- 3077 Brockett Rd
- Tbd Brockett Rd
- 3050 Kittles St
- 3074 Larkin Rd
- 3440 Hammock Rd
- 3245 Keith Ln
- 3314 Kittles St
- 0 Wiley Ave
- 2585 Wiley Ave
- 0000 Hickory Cir
- 3432 Kittles St
- 0000 Route 1
- 3404 Kilbee St
- 2627 Myrtle Ave
- 2821 Carol Ave
- 3541 Barney Ct
- 2953 Easy St
- 3303 Turnbull Rd
- 2735 Harry T Moore Ave
- 2559 Harry T Moore Ave
- 3485 U S 1 Unit 8
- 3738 Loggerhead Ln
- 3400 Burrowing Owl Dr
- 3180 Burrowing Owl Dr
- 4087 Fitzroy Reef Dr
- 1580 Liberty Tree Rd
- 1539 Lafayette Ave
- 4914 Carodoc Cir
- 1105 Morse Ave
- 2745 Starlight Dr
- 3007 Telka Lynn Dr
- 965 N Singleton Ave
- 945 Luna Terrace
- 3315 Casi Dr
- 3910 Baker Ave
- 985 Alford St
- 2280 Mayfair Way
- 583 Gardenia Cir
- 2008 Vaughn St
- 294 W Towne Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.