2675 E Donato Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,402 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 E Donato Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $736,601, approximately $223 per square foot. 2675 E Donato Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corporation
Bought by
Madeira Bobby R and Madeira Tiffany K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,118
Outstanding Balance
$161,347
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$575,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Fulton Homes Corporation
Bought by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madeira Bobby R | $252,696 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $209,990 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madeira Bobby R | $248,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $39,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $37,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $37,470 | $7,490 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $34,780 | $6,950 | $27,830 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map