NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $577,114 - $631,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,249 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2021

Last sale price $499,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,456 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2024

LOCATION LOCATION! Highly desirable south Gilbert community! Original Owner. VERY CLEAN, well cared for 3 BR, open den and 2 bath home. 3 car tandem epoxy-coated garage w/ RV gate and extra concrete behind gate. New neutral interior paint. Beautiful open kitchen with large island open to the family room. N/S exposure. You will not be disappointed with this immaculate home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dhruv Saha

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA692148000 Listed on: 04/16/2024

LPT Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Biman Saha

Air One Realty LLC License #BR649475000

Last Renter's Agent

Dhruv Saha

Air One Realty LLC License #SA692148000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,249 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/16/24
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-346

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Freeman Farms HOA, Phone Number (480) 455-5352
  • Built by Fulton Home
  • Freeman Farms Phase 2 Parcel 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-04-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield & Ocotillo
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: air1001
  • Subdivision Name: FREEMAN FARMS PHASE 2 PARCEL 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2249.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Name: Freeman Farms HOA
  • Phone: : 480-455-5352
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-346

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Home

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 215
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2021
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Wozny Lynn M and Levos Hylan M
Bought by
Mahabaleswara Mithum Thotadur and Krishnamurthy Anusha
Seller's Agent
Kristen Wagner
Home Again Arizona, Real Estate and Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Biman Saha
Air One Realty LLC
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Current Estimated Value
$599,779

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,779
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$374,250
Outstanding Balance
$334,374
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corporation
Bought by
Levos Hylan W and Levos Veronica

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mahabaleswara Mithum Thotadur $499,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Levos Hylan W $234,764 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $201,607 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mahabaleswara Mithum Thotadur $374,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Sold $499,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Sale $499,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,078 $33,978 -- --
2024 $2,732 $32,360 -- --
2023 $2,732 $45,010 $9,000 $36,010
2022 $2,611 $33,530 $6,700 $26,830
2021 $2,683 $31,020 $6,200 $24,820
2020 $2,733 $29,220 $5,840 $23,380
2019 $2,647 $26,250 $5,250 $21,000
2018 $2,552 $24,960 $4,990 $19,970
2017 $2,461 $25,480 $5,090 $20,390
2016 $2,503 $25,810 $5,160 $20,650
2015 $2,178 $24,370 $4,870 $19,500

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6692251

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-346

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.