2726 E Donato Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,583 - $710,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 E Donato Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $697,646, approximately $226 per square foot. 2726 E Donato Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Ryan C
Bought by
Nelson Ryan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Durrant Bradley T
Bought by
Nelson Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$219,886
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Candice J and Nelson Ryan C
Bought by
Nelson Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$219,886
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Durrant Melanie
Bought by
Durrant Bradley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Durrant Bradley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ryan C | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Ryan C | $333,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Nelson Ryan C | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Durrant Bradley T | -- | The Talon Group Tempe Supers | |
| Durrant Bradley T | $275,392 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $223,227 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Ryan C | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrant Bradley T | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $38,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $36,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $49,310 | $9,860 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $33,850 | $6,770 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $27,650 | $5,530 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map