2675 Harrigan Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $471,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Harrigan Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $423,963, approximately $168 per square foot. 2675 Harrigan Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Williams Ernest B and Williams Suella Ann
Bought by
Bushey James Jay and Burton Bushey Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,816
Outstanding Balance
$204,666
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,297
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushey James Jay | $239,900 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushey James Jay | $247,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $62,784 | $26,425 | $36,359 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $57,048 | $21,175 | $35,873 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $62,354 | $29,260 | $33,094 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $43,391 | $16,200 | $27,191 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $42,191 | $16,200 | $25,991 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $42,064 | $16,200 | $25,864 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $40,881 | $16,200 | $24,681 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $35,033 | $11,375 | $23,658 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $34,256 | $11,375 | $22,881 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $31,814 | $11,375 | $20,439 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $30,349 | $11,375 | $18,974 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $29,316 | $11,375 | $17,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map