2675 Main St Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Main St, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $168,761, approximately $105 per square foot. 2675 Main St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Kelkenberg Clayton and Kelkenberg Jamie
Bought by
Kelkenberg Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,553
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Enderton Roberta A
Bought by
Kelkenberg Emily E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelkenberg Richard H | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Kelkenberg Emily E | $65,000 | Patrick M. Balkin | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelkenberg Richard H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $884 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $914 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $884 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $868 | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $8,200 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map